St. Rita Roman Catholic Church
1008 Maple Dr.
Webster, NY 14580
585-671-1100
Masses: Sat 5:00 pm
Sun 7:30; 9:00 (children's liturgy); 10:30 am
Mon-Fri 8:15 am
Reconciliation: Saturdays from 3:30-4:30 pm;
Wednesdays after morning Mass (about 8:45)
Office Hours: M-Th 9:00 am to 4:30 pm
Fri 9:00 to 12:00 pm

All volunteers over age 18 who work with children or vulnerable adults must complete the online training and pass a background check every 3 years.  Completed forms should be submitted to Elizabeth Kwiatkowski at least 10 days before volunteer service is scheduled to begin.

Click here to see the latest Creating a Safe Environment Newsletter.

Click here to download a Code of Conduct form and Criminal Record Check Release form.

Click here to download the instructions for completing the online training.

Last Name First Name Good Until: Volunteer Ministry
Aldridge Joseph 11/18/2018 Scouts
Allen Scott 10/29/2018 CYO
Anderson Zachary 11/2/2020 CYO
Andrews Anna Marie 6/27/2019 School
Ange Tonilyn 9/23/2019 Faith Formation
Baglieri James 10/27/2018 CYO
Barcellona Joseph 10/29/2018 CYO
Barcellona Mary Anne 7/6/2018 School
Behe Andrew 12/7/2018 Scouts
Belair James 12/31/2018 Scouts
Bell Kevin 12/14/2020 CYO
Biehler David 11/10/2019 Scouts
Binazeski Eric 12/31/2018 School, Scouts, CYO
Binazeski Mary Katherine 6/26/2020 School
Bonacchi Stephen 10/29/2018 CYO
Borsa Angela 9/22/2020 CYO
Bottoni Allison 10/27/2018 School
Brechko Aaron 9/28/2020 Faith Formation
Brown Colleen 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Brown Heather 2/8/2021 School
Buchbinder Rodney 12/8/2020 CYO
Bucks Teri 8/10/2018 Children's Liturgy
Burdick Brandi 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Burdick Timothy 9/24/2018 Faith Formation
Burkhard Robert 10/29/2018 CYO
Burrows Katharine 6/17/2019 School
Campbell Kristin 10/27/2018 CYO
Cannon Martin 12/8/2020 CYO
Capozzi John 6/20/2020 Scouts
Capozzi Mariangela 6/9/2018 School
Caruso Janice 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Cenzi Christine 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Chamberlain Margo 1/6/2019

Scouts, School

Chamberlain Matthew 12/31/2018

Scouts

Chichester Matthew 9/8/2020 CYO
Clark Daniel 7/6/2018 School
Cleary Sue 10/27/2019 Scouts
Connor Kenneth 10/1/2018 Scouts
Cosentino Gary 11/4/2018 Scouts
Coumou David 10/27/2018 Scouts
Cowan Nancy 10/11/2020 School
Creary Thomas 9/22/2020 CYO
Curcio Dawn 2/10/2020 School
D'Alessandro Lisa 10/12/2019 School
Damico Megan 6/9/2018 School
Damico Robert 11/21/2020 Scouts
Daniels Marc 11/8/2019 Scouts
Dauria Jame 6/21/2019 School
Davis Joshua 11/13/2018 School
Davis Maria 11/13/2018 School
Decker Christine 9/13/2020 School
Decker Joseph 12/15/2018 Scouts
DeRosa Gina 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Devlin Michael 4/14/2019

Scouts

Dodds Heidi 3/18/2018 School
Dungey Alan 11/21/2020 CYO
Enser Michele 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Epstein Michael 12/8/2020 School/Scouts
Facci John 10/27/2018 Scouts
Falbo Vincent 9/28/2020 CYO
Ferruzza Paul 11/9/2020 CYO
Foley Stephany 1/18/2021 School
Folts, Jr. Robert 11/10/2019 Scouts
Frontuto Jason 9/22/2020 CYO
Fursman Michael 11/18/2018 CYO
Giarrizzo-Hoyle Josephine 8/17/2020 Faith Formation
Greene Michael 12/5/2019 School,CYO
Griffin Erika 6/9/2018 School
Griffin Philip 8/30/2020 School, CYO
Gugino Paul 10/1/2018 Faith Formation
Hall Sylvia 9/28/2020 Faith Formation
Hancock Ellen 8/26/2018 School
Hand Liesl 9/22/2019 School
Hanna Sean 11/4/2018 CYO
Hanna Thomas 11/1/2019 CYO
Harris Andrew 10/27/2019 CYO
Hecht Diane 6/9/2018 Youth Ministry
Hecht Robert 8/4/2018 Youth Ministry
Helber Margaret 11/10/2019 Scouts
Hendershot Michelle 11/2/2020 Scouts
Hengelsberg Karl 10/3/2020 Scouts
House Patricia 10/27/2018 CYO
Hurley Kenneth 6/25/2018 Scouts
Huver Diane 10/3/2019 School
Igharas Suzette 10/3/2019 School
Igharas Walter 5/16/2020 School
Kehoe Anthony 12/10/2018 CYO
King Todd 12/8/2018 CYO
Kinsella John 10/27/2019 CYO
Kohrt Brian 10/1/2018 Scouts
Kohrt Corinne 6/9/2018 Fiesta
Koomen Maria 9/28/2020 School/Girl Scouts
Kuby Joseph 7/6/2020 Outreach
Kuby Patricia 7/6/2020 Outreach
Kwiatkowski Mary Ann 5/14/2018 VBS
Kwiatkowski Matthew 5/14/2018 VBS
Lajoie Clare 10/5/2018 CYO
Lajoie James 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
LaRue Barbra 10/5/2018 School
LaRue David 11/21/2020 Scouts
Lazzaro Martin 10/1/2018 Scouts
Lazzaro Daniel J 10/1/2018 Scouts
Lemieux Terezeja 6/17/2018 School
Lill James 11/28/2019 CYO
Lisciandro Vincent 11/2/2020 Scouts
Loiacono Traci 6/25/2018 School
LoVerde Regina 10/3/2020 Girl Scouts
Lutzke Lisa 2/7/2021 School
MacKenzie Andrew 1/6/2018 School/Scouts
Maier Dawn 6/9/2018 School
Marcell Kevin 11/1/2019 CYO
Marcellus Barbara 9/14/2019 Faith Formation
Masci Tara 6/27/2019 School
Masters Gary 10/27/2018 CYO
Mastrosimone Riccardo 11/30/2020 CYO
Meleca Frank 11/20/2018 CYO
Messineo Joseph 10/27/2018 CYO
Meyers James 11/21/2020 CYO
Minich Lee 11/8/2019 Scouts
Monfort James 10/18/2020 CYO
Moses Jennifer 12/5/2019 School/CYO/Girl Scouts
Moses Rodney 9/17/2018 CYO
Nicastro Virginia 12/4/2018 Faith Formation
Nicolay Robert 12/14/2018 CYO
Ozminkowski David 9/28/2020 CYO
Padgett Stephen 7/6/2018 Scouts
Parsnip Rachel 9/24/2018 Outreach
Pascuzzi Dennis 11/21/2020 Scouts
Pecora Alessandra 9/26/2019 Faith Formation
Pecora Diane 9/21/2018 Faith Formation
Petrillo Nathan 10/11/2020 CYO
Piazza Thomas 10/28/2019 CYO
Piersall Darlene 10/18/2020 CYO
Piersall Jeffrey 11/21/2020 Scouts
Piersall Thomas 6/27/2019 Parish
Polito Thomas 5/17/2019 Scouts
Powe David 5/1/2020  
Powe Evelyn 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Privitera Steven 11/17/2019 CYO
Proctor Cheryl 7/6/2020 Vacation Bible School
Providence Mindy 10/27/2019 School
Puccio Silvia 7/21/2018 School
Pumputis Paul 10/11/2020 CYO
Quatela Michael 1/6/2019 Scouts
Robinson, Jr Dan 10/29/2018 CYO
Robinson Daniel 10/27/2020 CYO
Rosen Christopher 10/28/2018 CYO
Ruller Robert 11/2/2018 CYO
Russo James 11/2/2018 CYO
Schilling Brian 11/28/2019 CYO
Schmitt Amanda 6/22/2018 School
Seeber Donna 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Serio Carol 10/3/2020 School
Silliman Michael 10/3/2019 CYO
Skocik Kristina 1/18/2021 School
Sleight David 4/18/20210 School
Smith Jeremiah 11/18/2018 Scouts
Smith Richard 11/30/2020 Scouts
Smith Sean 10/19/2020 CYO
Smith Steven 10/26/2020 CYO
Snowden Victoria 9/22/2020 CYO
Socha Eric 7/6/2020 School
Socha Julie 10/27/2019 School
Springer Kate 5/18/2018 School
Springer Travis 9/8/2020 School/CYO
Stavalone Kristen 6/23/2018 School
Stockmaster Adele 2/2/2020 School
Stuver James 11/21/2020 CYO
Tatanus Lauren 9/22/2020 Faith Formation
Tehan Thomas 10/18/2020 CYO
Thompson Brett 10/11/2020 CYO
Thompson Kevin 11/12/2018 CYO
Tomcik Brian 3/14/2019 School
Tomer Alana 6/9/2018 Scouts
Tomer David 6/9/2018 Scouts
Traficante-Loncao Lisa 6/14/2019 School
Trimaldi Sharron 9/17/2018 Faith Formation
Valentino Michelle 8/31/2019 School
VanDamme Leo 10/5/2018 School,CYO
VanDamme Katie 9/21/2018 School
Wallace Stephanie 3/10/2020 School
Welsch Michael 12/13/2019 CYO
Wengender Timothy 10/28/2019 CYO
Young Gregory 10/26/2020 CYO
Zaepfel Rosemary 8/23/2020 Faith Formation
Zenkel Keith 12/15/2020 CYO
Zoltoski Erin 9/2/2018 CYO
Zoltoski Todd 11/4/2018 CYO